Amber Fragrance Oil

ShareThis
SKU: FOAMBER
$2.50

SOLD OUT

This has the warm, wonderful, exotic scent of amber with notes of musk, vanilla and powder as well. Use this skin-safe fragrance for solid perfumes in addition to your soaps, lotions, powders and toiletries.

The retro scent was the basis for many perfumes in the 1960s.

Our specialty soap making fragrance oils are manufactured from essential oils and synthetic ingredients for cosmetic making and soap making, although many people do use them in candle making. These are made to scent products which will go on the skin and are all skin-safe. We work with the finest soap making fragrance oil manufacturers in the USA. They are skin-safe for bath salts, lotions, soap making, glycerin melt and pour soaps, shower gels, cosmetics and any other product you make that goes on the skin.

Usage Rate: 3/5 oz. per pound in soap making, less in other toiletries recipes
Fragrance loads for candles are 1%-3% for pillars, 2%-6% for container candles.
Flash Point: 200 degrees F
Will cause a brown color in soaps
Cold process certified

Price: $2.50