Frangipani (Plumeria) Fragrance Oil
This has been one of the most requested floral fragrance oil. Very fresh and clean, but still a beautiful floral oil. The light, fresh scent of the Frangipani (Plumeria) flower, also known as the Lei flower, is native to warm tropical areas of the Pacific Islands, Caribbean, South America and Mexico.
A luscious floral for soap, lotions and bath salts! This skin-safe, soap making fragrance is great for home made soap, lotion, shampoo, bubble baths, bath salts, fizzies, solid lotion bars and potpourri!
Our specialty soap making fragrance oils are manufactured from essential oils and synthetic ingredients for cosmetic making and soap making, although many people do use them in candle making. These are made to scent products which will go on the skin and are all skin-safe. We work with the finest soap making fragrance oil manufacturers in the USA. They are skin-safe for bath salts, lotions, soap making, glycerin melt and pour soaps, shower gels, cosmetics and any other product you make that goes on the skin.
Usage Rate: 2/10 oz. or 1 tsp. per pound in soap making, less in other toiletries recipes
Fragrance loads for candles are 1%-3% for pillars, 2%-6% for container candles.
Flash Point: 200 degrees
Certified Cold Process


