Lilies Fragrance Oil
Lilies is a standard fragrance oil for soaps and toiletries, much like a good rose scent or vanilla is a standard. This particular fragrance is very powerful and you don't need to use very much. This is one of the heavier floral fragrance oils, slightly powdery, sweet and very much a Lily of the Valley.
Soaps, lotions and sachets scented with Lilies always do very well in sales. If you enjoy floral scents, this is a must, especially with heavier florals being so popular this year.
Our specialty soap making fragrance oils are manufactured from essential oils and synthetic ingredients for cosmetic making and soap making, although many people do use them in candle making. These are made to scent products which will go on the skin and are all skin-safe. We work with the finest soap making fragrance oil manufacturers in the USA. They are skin-safe for bath salts, lotions, soap making, glycerin melt and pour soaps, shower gels, cosmetics and any other product you make that goes on the skin.
Fragrance Usage Rate: 2/10ths of an ounce, or 1 teaspoon per pound of soap. Much less for other types of products.
Fragrance loads for candles are 1%-3% for pillars, 2%-6% for container candles.
Flash Point: >200 F
Certified Cold Process.


